Congratulations exhibitors!

Champion Beef.jpg

2022 Grand Champion Beef:
Jack Begoon

Thank you to the buyers:

Augusta Coop

Cargill 

Farm Credit

Abe Halterman

Champion Lamb.jpg

2022 Grand Champion Lamb:
Emma Ambler

Thank you to the buyers: 

Rockingham Coop & Amino Power Show Feeds

Champion Hog.jpg

2022 Grand Champion Hog:
Colton Hemp

Thank you to the buyers: 

Greener Valley Supply 

MASGoatShow21-138.jpg

2021 Grand Champion Goat:
Elyse Dyson

Thank you to the buyers: 

Augusta Co-op

Reserve Champion Beef.jpg

2022 Reserve 
Champion Beef:
Austin Lam

Thank you to the buyers: 

Marshall Farms

Reserve Champion Lamb.jpg

2022 Reserve 
Champion Lamb:
Colton Thornton

Thank you to the buyers: 

Augusta Coop 

Reserve Champion Hog.jpg

2022 Reserve Champion Hog:
Landon Marshall

Thank you to the buyers: 

Augusta Seed Corn

Triple B Farm and Show Pigs

MASGoatShow21-137.jpg

2021 Reserve Champion Goat:
Carter Fortune

Thank you to the buyers: 

Augusta Co-op

Congratulations to our Showmanship Champions!

2022 Cattle Showmanship Champions: 

Champion Senior Showman: Brendon Fortune

Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Caleb Campbell

3rd Overall Senior Showman: Bailey Talley

Champion Intermediate Showman: Carrter Eavers

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman: Sadie Poole

3rd Overall Intermediate Showman: Mason Miller

Champion Junior Showman: Mattie Eavers

Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Lindsay Lyle

3rd Overall Junior Showman: Jack Begoon

2022 Hog Showmanship Champions:

Champion Senior Showman: Wyatt Marshall

Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Emory Seal

3rd Overall Senior Showman: Landon Marshall 

Champion Intermediate Showman: Mason Miller

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman: Elissa Caricofe

3rd Overall Intermediate Showman: Coleman Seal

Champion Junior Showman: Madison Bagley

Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Carter Fortune

3rd Overall Junior Showman: Sadie Talley

2022 Lamb Showmanship Champions:

Champion Senior Showman: Elyse Dyson

Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Emily Klein

3rd Overall Senior Showman: Blake Caricofe

Champion Intermediate Showman: Reagan Gwaltney

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman: Elissa Caricofe

3rd Overall Intermediate Showman: Colton Thornton

Champion Junior Showman: Lucas Gwaltney

Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Roxanna Horn

3rd Overall Junior Showman: Carter Fortune

2021 Goat Showmanship Champions:

Champion Senior Showman: Chloe Phillips

Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Elyse Dyson

3rd Overall Senior Showman: Bailey Talley

Champion Intermediate Showman: Savannah Phillips

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman: Trenton Strickler

3rd Overall Intermediate Showman: William Howell

Champion Junior Showman: Mason Miller

Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Carter Fortune

3rd Overall Junior Showman: Wesley Coleman