Congratulations exhibitors!

OMW12393 copy.jpg

2021 Grand Champion Steer:

Makayla Talley

Thank you to the buyers:

Kermit & Ellen Roberts, Dayton Vet, Farm Credit, Kevin & Patti Craun, Stiles Hoof Care, Greenbrier Motors, SL Hess & Sons, Dr. William Hunter, Kisamore Enterprises, Shenandoah Valley Livestock Sales, Farm Choice, Middlebrook Farms, Brian Davis, Touch O West Farm, Rockingham Livestock, Knight Cattle Co., North Mountain Timber, Rock Hardwoods, Joe Ware, Wightman Insurance, Classic Carriage, C.L. Custer, Harris Custom Hay, Binkley & Hurst, MM Weaver

OMW15944.jpg

2021 Grand Champion Lamb:

Bailey Talley

Thank you to the buyers: 

James River Equipment - Fishersville

OMW11936.jpg

2021 Grand Champion Hog:

Landon Marshall

Thank you to the buyers: 

Edward Jones of Dayton

MASGoatShow21-138.jpg

2021 Grand Champion Goat:
Elyse Dyson

Thank you to the buyers: 

Augusta Co-op

OMW12415 copy.jpg

2021 Reserve 

Champion Steer:

Carrter Eavers

Thank you to the buyers: 

Eavers Bros. Excavating Inc.

OMW15952.jpg

2021 Reserve 

Champion Lamb:

Elyse Dyson

Thank you to the buyers: 

Lynnwood Farm

OMW11941.jpg

2021 Reserve Champion Hog:

Landon Marshall

Thank you to the buyers: 

Augusta Co-op 

MASGoatShow21-137.jpg

2021 Reserve Champion Goat:
Carter Fortune

Thank you to the buyers: 

Augusta Co-op

Congratulations to our Showmanship Champions!

2021 Steer Showmanship Champions: 

Champion Senior Showman: Bailey Talley

Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Makayla Talley

3rd Overall Senior Showman: Austin Lam

Champion Intermediate Showman: Carrter Eavers

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman: Elissa Caricofe

3rd Overall Intermediate Showman: Ella Swope

Champion Junior Showman: Mattie Eavers

Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Mason Miller

3rd Overall Junior Showman: Ruebin Begoon

2021 Hog Showmanship Champions:

Champion Senior Showman: Talyn Armentrout

Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Bailey Talley

3rd Overall Senior Showman: Emory Seal 

Champion Intermediate Showman: Bradley Craun

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman: Landon Marshall

3rd Overall Intermediate Showman: Jonny Echols

Champion Junior Showman: Mason Miller

Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Coleman Seal

3rd Overall Junior Showman: Landon Morris

2021 Lamb Showmanship Champions:

Champion Senior Showman: Makayla Talley

Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Bailey Talley

3rd Overall Senior Showman: Elyse Dyson

Champion Intermediate Showman: Elissa Caricofe

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman: Bradley Craun

3rd Overall Intermediate Showman: Camdyn Dyson

Champion Junior Showman: Liam Morris

Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Addie Hall

3rd Overall Junior Showman: Colton Hemp

2021 Goat Showmanship Champions:

Champion Senior Showman: Chloe Phillips

Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Elyse Dyson

3rd Overall Senior Showman: Bailey Talley

Champion Intermediate Showman: Savannah Phillips

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman: Trenton Strickler

3rd Overall Intermediate Showman: William Howell

Champion Junior Showman: Mason Miller

Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Carter Fortune

3rd Overall Junior Showman: Wesley Coleman